WICKFORD AND DISTRICT
 DARTS LEAGUE
Home Fixtures & Results League Tables Player Stats 
Competitions Summer League Challenge Matches Rules Team & Venue Details
Del Lewis Money Singles 2012-13

07/02/2013 at The Mall Club
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Mark Solly 1-2 Gary Wheatley : Chris Rayner 2-0 Adam Warby : Grant Hornsby 2-1 Steve Woodside
Dave Ambrose 1-2 Sean Hadkiss : Dan Allen 1-2 Shaun Riches : Martin Prior 0-2 Calum Moore
Ryan Sanderson 0-2 Tony Walford : Sandy McGillivray 0-2 Tony Blackburn : Chris Wilson 0-2 Kevin Morden
Paul Tait 2-1 Tom Spriggs : Ron Johnson 0-2 Roger Burton : Ritchie Edhouse 2-1 Mike James
Simon Ramage 2-1 Jim Tidbury : Mark Stafford 2-1 Paul Feasey : Alan Howe 2-0 Dan Watts
Rich Parry 0-2 Phil Halls : Brian Dimmock 1-2 Len Stokes : Roy Goddard 2-0 Harrison Liversidge
Steve Bluck 0-2 Martin Exell : Dave Boardman 2-0 Mick Smerdon : Dan Bush 0-2 Sam Holloway
John Mac 1-2 Simon Turner
1st ROUND
Tyler Pengelly 0-2 Brad Halls : Keith Thorne 1-2 Lloyd Evers : Andy Reynolds 1-2 Dan Pryke
Adam Longhurst 1-2 Len Masters : Trevor Gleed 2-0 Aaron Hurley : Gary Wheatley 2-0 Chris Rayner
Grant Hornsby 0-2 Sean Hadkiss : Shaun Riches 2-0 Calum Moore : Nick Kindred 2-1 Greg Nagle
Matt Hill 2-0 Andy Dolbear : Ian Cook 1-2 Colin Greenaway : Max Holmes 2-1 Les Atkins
Paul Hurley 2-1 Gordon Little : Toby Walford 1-2 Tony Blackburn : Kevin Morden 2-1 Paul Tait
Roger Burton 1-2 Ritchie Edhouse : Mac Joyce 0-2 Dave Solly : Kevin Langley 1-2 Dave Rumble Snr
Carl Smith 2-1 Steve Hooker : Graham Spooner 0-2 John Farrow : Mike Prior 2-1 Gary Brownson
Simon Ramage 2-1 Mark Stafford : Alan Howe 0-2 Phil Halls : Len Stokes 2-0 Roy Goddard
Dan Cole 2-0 Stuart Watkinson : Peter Griffiths 0-2 Billy Plaster : Bob Slater 2-1 Darren watts
Steve Brown 0-2 Mike Holloway : Gary Griffiths 0-2 Steve Smith : Barry Adlam 2-0 John Ince
Dave Boardman 2-0 Martin Exell : Sam Holloway 2-0 Simon Turner
2nd ROUND
Brad Halls 2-0 Lloyd Evers : Dan Pryke 0-2 Len Masters : Trevor Gleed 0-2 Gary Wheatley
Sean Hadkiss 0-2 Shaun Riches : Nick Kindred 2-0 Matt Hill : Colin Greenaway 0-2 Max Holmes
Paul Hurley 1-2 Tony Blackburn : Kevin Morden 0-2 Ritchie Edhouse : Dave Solly 2-1 Dave Rumble Snr
Carl Smith 2-0 John Farrow : Mike Prior 0-2 Simon Ramage : Phil Halls 1-2 Len Stokes
Dan Cole 2-0 Billy Plaster : Bob Slater 0-2 Mike Holloway : Steve Smith 2-0 Barry Adlam
Dave Boardman 0-2 Sam Holloway
3rd Round
Brad Halls 2-0 Len Masters : Gary Wheatley 2-1 Shaun Riches : Nick Kindred 1-2 Max Holmes
Tony Blackburn 0-2 Ritchie Edhouse : Dave Solly 2-1 Carl Smith : Simon Ramage 2-1 Len Stokes
Dan Cole 1-2 Mike Holloway : Steve Smith 1-2 Sam Holloway
1/4 Finals
Brad Halls 2-1 Gary Wheatley : Max Holmes 1-2 Ritchie Edhouse
Dave Solly 2-0 Simon Ramage : Mike Holloway 1-2 Sam Holloway
SEMI-FINALS
Brad Halls (23.37) 3-2 Ritchie Edhouse (23.27) 30  : Dave Solly (31.31) 3-0 Sam Holloway (20.22) 30
FINAL
Brad Halls (26.95) 140  3-2 Dave Solly (28.78) 80